Scholarship Eligibility Estimator

    Estimate your eligibility for common Canadian scholarship categories.

    %
    50%100%

    Your overall academic percentage or GPA equivalent

    $
    $0$300,000

    Combined gross family income

    010

    0-10: Sports, clubs, volunteering, leadership

    0500

    Total volunteer hours

    $
    $0$60,000

    For need-based scholarship calculations

    Rough estimate. Not advice.

    Overall Scholarship Likelihood

    44.00%

    Estimated Total Awards

    $2,500

    Merit Scholarship Likelihood

    50.00%

    Need-Based Grant Likelihood

    30.00%

    Leadership Award Likelihood

    50.00%

    Est. Entrance Scholarship

    $500

    Estimated Total Awards$2,500
    Merit Scholarship Likelihood50.00%
    Need-Based Grant Likelihood30.00%
    Leadership Award Likelihood50.00%
    Est. Entrance Scholarship$500

    Keep these results

    Saved results stay in this browser on this device. They are not a link you can send to someone else.

    Saving on this device keeps results in this browser only. For Saved Items, you verify with a code we email to you, so you can open them from another device.

    Calculations run in your browser. Your figures stay on your device unless you choose to save them to Saved Items, or share a link that contains them.

    Share:
    Rate source: Universities Canada Scholarship Data