TFSA Growth Calculator

    The link contains the numbers you entered.

    Project your TFSA growth with tax-free compound interest.

    $
    $0$5,000,000

    Your current TFSA total

    $
    $0$25,000

    2026 annual limit: $7,000 ($583/month)

    %
    0%20%

    Historical average: 6-8% for balanced portfolio

    years
    1 years50 years

    Time until withdrawal

    Future TFSA Value

    $310,326.58

    Tax-Free Growth

    $156,326.58

    Total Contributions

    $154,000

    Est. Tax Saved vs Non-Registered

    $46,897.97

    Value at Year 10

    $116,521.58

    Annual Contribution

    $7,200

    Tax-Free Growth$156,326.58
    Total Contributions$154,000
    Est. Tax Saved vs Non-Registered$46,897.97
    Value at Year 10$116,521.58
    Annual Contribution$7,200

    Keep these results

    Saved results stay in this browser on this device. They are not a link you can send to someone else.

    Saving on this device keeps results in this browser only. For Saved Items, you verify with a code we email to you, so you can open them from another device.

    Calculations run in your browser. Your figures stay on your device unless you choose to save them to Saved Items, or share a link that contains them.

    Share:
    Rate source: Canada Revenue Agency - TFSA Limits
    Data from Official Sources:CRA