Senior Benefits Eligibility Estimator

    Estimate federal and provincial benefits for seniors 65+.

    Select your province

    60100

    Current age

    $
    $0$150,000

    Combined net income (Line 23600)

    Your current marital status

    Homeowners may qualify for additional credits

    Est. Annual Benefits

    $13,190.2

    OAS (Annual)

    $9,150

    GIS (Annual)

    $0

    Age Credit Savings

    $1,381.2

    Ontario Benefits

    $1,980

    Canada Groceries and Essentials Benefit

    $679

    OAS (Annual)$9,150
    GIS (Annual)$0
    Age Credit Savings$1,381.2
    Ontario Benefits$1,980
    Canada Groceries and Essentials Benefit$679

    Amounts for October to December 2026, checked October 19, 2026. Source: Canada.ca

    Keep these results

    Saved results stay in this browser on this device. They are not a link you can send to someone else.

    Saving on this device keeps results in this browser only. For Saved Items, you verify with a code we email to you, so you can open them from another device.

    Calculations run in your browser. Your figures stay on your device unless you choose to save them to Saved Items, or share a link that contains them.

    Share:
    Rate source: Service Canada & Provincial Benefits Programs
    Data from Official Sources:CRA