Insurance Cost Estimator

    Estimate your auto insurance premium based on province and risk factors.

    Select your province

    16100

    Primary driver age

    years
    0 years60 years

    G license experience in Canada

    $
    $1,000$150,000

    Current market value

    05

    Number of at-fault claims

    010

    Minor convictions

    1,00050,000

    Estimated yearly driving

    Rough estimate. Not advice.

    Est. Annual Premium (Full Coverage)

    $1,444.58

    Est. Monthly Payment

    $120.38

    Liability-Only Estimate

    $866.75

    Clean Record Discount

    $144.46

    Province

    1

    Est. Monthly Payment$120.38
    Liability-Only Estimate$866.75
    Clean Record Discount$144.46
    Province1

    Keep these results

    Saved results stay in this browser on this device. They are not a link you can send to someone else.

    Saving on this device keeps results in this browser only. For Saved Items, you verify with a code we email to you, so you can open them from another device.

    Calculations run in your browser. Your figures stay on your device unless you choose to save them to Saved Items, or share a link that contains them.

    Share:
    Rate source: Insurance Bureau of Canada
    Data from Official Sources:StatsCan