Canada Child Benefit Estimator

    Estimate your monthly CCB payments based on family income.

    $
    $0$300,000

    Combined net income (Line 23600 from tax returns)

    010

    Number of children under age 6

    010

    Number of children aged 6 to 17

    Shared custody splits the benefit 50/50

    Monthly CCB Payment

    $1,008.5

    Annual CCB Amount

    $12,101.99

    Maximum Benefit (Before Reduction)

    $15,040

    Income-Based Reduction

    $2,938.01

    Monthly per Child Under 6

    $546.96

    Benefit Level Received

    80.47%

    Annual CCB Amount$12,101.99
    Maximum Benefit (Before Reduction)$15,040
    Income-Based Reduction$2,938.01
    Monthly per Child Under 6$546.96
    Benefit Level Received80.47%

    Amounts for July 2026 to June 2027, checked October 19, 2026. Source: Canada.ca

    Keep these results

    Saved results stay in this browser on this device. They are not a link you can send to someone else.

    Saving on this device keeps results in this browser only. For Saved Items, you verify with a code we email to you, so you can open them from another device.

    Calculations run in your browser. Your figures stay on your device unless you choose to save them to Saved Items, or share a link that contains them.

    Share:
    Rate source: Canada Revenue Agency - Canada Child Benefit
    Data from Official Sources:CRA

    Related Tools & Guides